fbpx

Escallonia Apple Blossom

£6.00

A pretty, evergreen shrub with dark glossy leaves and tiny pink and white flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Escallonia ‘Apple Blossom’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Escallonia are evergreen shrubs with textured leaves and red, pink or white flowers. Ideal for hedging and screens.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, clay, sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained