fbpx

Eryngium Magical Anita

£5.50

A delightful blue, ornamental perennial with blue thistle-shaped flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Sea holly ‘Magical Anita’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Eryngium are herbaceous flowering plants, with cone-like flowers and spiny-edged leaves. Ideal for planting in borders, beds and containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.65 metres

Full Spread

0.7 metres

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Most types

Moisture

Normal to moist