fbpx

Elaeagnus Limelight

£14.00

‘Limelight’ is a versatile shrub variety, functioning well as screening, in flower borders and beds or low maintenance schemes. Evergreen foliage consists of green and gold markings, and cream flowers appear in autumn. Available in a 3L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

oleaster ‘Limelight’

Size

3L

Genus

Elaeagnus are evergreen or deciduous shrubs, with textured leaves and fragrant flowers, later producing fruit. Ideal for hedging and screens.

Flowering Period

Autumn

Full Height

2.5-4 years

Full Spread

2.5-4 years

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Chalk, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained