fbpx

Echinacea Sunseeker Tanz White

£6.00

A pleasing herbaceous perennial with white flowers appearing in summer against orange central cones.

Category:

Description

Common Name

coneflower ‘Sunseekers Red’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Echinacea are herbaceous flowering plants, commonly known as coneflowers. They are ideal for planting in borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.6 metres

Full Spread

0.45 metres

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained