fbpx

Echinacea Green Jewel

£10.99

A charming coneflower with plenty of flowers in summer.

SKU: 32605 Category:

Description

Common Name

purple coneflower ‘Green Jewel’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Echinacea are herbaceous flowering plants, commonly known as coneflowers. They are ideal for planting in borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1.0 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained