fbpx
Sale!

Deutzia Mont Rose

£11.50 £6.00

A fast-growing, hardy shrub with sophisticated, star-shaped, pink flowers in summer.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Deutzia ‘Mont Rose’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Deutzia are deciduous shrubs, with star-shaped white or pink flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Mid-summer

Full Height

1.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5 metres

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Sand, clay or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained