fbpx
Sale!

Dahlia Ambition

£11.50 £6.00

A fetching Dahlia, with a multitude of magenta flowers.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Semi-cactus Dahlia ‘Ambition’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Dahlia are herbaceous, tuberous perennials with compound flowers. Ideal for plant borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.9 metres

Full Spread

0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

1-2 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained