fbpx

Crocosmia Honey Angels

£6.00

A lovely perennial, with sword-shaped leaves and yellow flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

montbretia ‘Honey Angels’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Crocosmia are deciduous perennials with richly-coloured, tube-shaped flowers. Ideal for planting in borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained