fbpx

Crocosmia Hellfire

£6.00

A gorgeous perennial, with fiery red flowers in summer.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

montbretia ‘Hellfire’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Crocosmia are deciduous perennials with richly-coloured, tube-shaped flowers. Ideal for planting in borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Loam, chalk, clay or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained