fbpx
Sale!

Cotoneaster microphyllus

£10.50 £6.00

Cotoneaster microphyllus is a low-maintenance, spreading shrub that performs best in full sun and well-drained soil. Petite polished leaves support white flowers in spring to summer, and red berries afterwards. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Littleleaf cotoneaster

Size

2L

Genus

Cotoneaster are shrubs or trees, with groups of petite pink or white flowers, and later, berries. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1 metre

Full Spread

1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained