fbpx
Sale!

Cotoneaster Horizontalis

£10.50 £6.00

Cotoneaster horizontalis is a deciduous shrub with a trailing habit, that is happiest in full sun. Pink flowers appear in spring, and foliage transitions from green to orange-red in autumn. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

wall spray

Size

2L

Genus

Cotoneaster are shrubs or trees, with groups of petite pink or white flowers, and later, berries. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained