fbpx
Sale!

Cotoneaster Coral Beauty

£14.00 £7.00

‘Coral Beauty’ is a bushy evergreen shrub, ideal for flower borders and beds. Content in any well-drained soil and full sun or partial shade. Available in a 3L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

cotoneaster ‘Coral Beauty’

Size

3L

Genus

Cotoneaster are shrubs or trees, with groups of petite pink or white flowers, and later, berries. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained