fbpx

Coreopsis Zagreb

£6.00

A bright perennial, with yellow daisies in summer.

Category:

Description

Common Name

tickseed ‘Zagreb’

Size

3L

Genus

Coreopsis are perennials or annuals, with daisy-like flowers on tall stalks. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Partial shade to full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained