fbpx

Convolvulus cneorum

£10.00

With silver foliage and white, trumpet-shaped blooms, this shrub does well in well-drained soil in sunny locations.

SKU: 15805 Category:

Description

Common Name

shrubby bindweed

Size

2L

Genus

Convolvulus are shrubs, perennials or annuals with uncomplicated leaves and funnel-shaped flowers. Ideal patio and container plants.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

5-10 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained