fbpx

Cistus x corbariensis

£10.00

An ideal addition to flower beds and borders, this evergreen shrub produces white flowers with deep yellow centres. This variety prefers full sun and well-drained soil.

Category:

Description

Common Name

hybrid rock rose

Size

2L

Genus

Cistus are evergreen shrubs with pink, white or purple-hued, bowl-shaped flowers. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

1-1.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained