fbpx

Cirsium Trevor’s Blue Wonder

£10.99

A bright herbaceous perennial bearing pretty, thistle-like magenta flowerheads from mid to late summer.

SKU: 30948 Category:

Description

Common Name

plume thistle ‘Trevor’s Blue Wonder’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Cirsium are perennials or biennials with prickly leaves and thistle-like flowerheads. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Most types

Moisture

Moist but well-drained