fbpx

Cirsium Pink Blush

£10.99

Plant in full sun and enjoy the bees and hoverflies visiting this hardy perennial.

SKU: 30947 Category:

Description

Common Name

Melancholy thistle ‘Pink Blush’

Size

3L

Genus

Cirsium are perennials or biennials with prickly leaves and thistle-like flowerheads. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1.2 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained