fbpx

Choisya ternata

£13.00

This shrub is an ideal low-maintenance, drought-resistant option. Choisya ternata has fragranced white flowers and a bushy habit, and is happy in most well-drained soil types.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Mexican orange blossom

Size

2L

Genus

Choisya are evergreen shrubs with scented star-shaped flowers. Ideal for low-maintenance borders and courtyard gardens.

Flowering Period

Autumn to Spring

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Loam, sand, clay or chalk

Moisture

Well-drained