fbpx

Choisya Sundance

£6.00

A smashing shrub, with yellow-toned leaves and scented white flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Mexican orange [Sundance]

Size

3L

Genus

Choisya are evergreen shrubs with scented star-shaped flowers. Ideal for low-maintenance borders and courtyard gardens.

Flowering Period

Spring to Autumn

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Clay, sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained