fbpx

Choisya ‘Aztec Pearl’

£10.00

Fragrant white flowers appear in summer above aromatic, narrow green leaves. Loved by bees and very easy to grow.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Mexican orange ‘Aztec Pearl’

Size

2L

Genus

Choisya are evergreen shrubs with scented star-shaped flowers. Ideal for low-maintenance borders and courtyard gardens.

Flowering Period

Autumn and Spring

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained