fbpx

Cheilanthes lanosa

£8.99

An interesting evergreen fern, with hair-covered fronds.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Hairy lip fern

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Cheilanthes are evergreen ferns with groups of fronds on glossy black stalks. Ideal for containers, banks and slopes.

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained