fbpx

Carex Pendula

£7.99

A pleasing grass, with green linear leaves and flower spikes.

Category:

Description

Common Name

pendulous sedge

Size

3L

Genus

Carex are evergreen foliage plants, ideal for groundcover or edging.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

East, South or West-facing

Soil

Loam or clay

Moisture

Poorly-drained