fbpx

Carex oshimensis ‘Evergold’

£7.99

Evergreen and highly contrasting, this hardy grass has a neat rounded habit which makes it suitable for baskets and pots, as well as the ground.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Japanese sedge ‘Evergold’

Size

2L

Genus

Carex are evergreen foliage plants, ideal for groundcover or edging.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained