fbpx

Carex buchananii

£10.00

A great grass for adding texture to borders and pots, use this specimen if you want a fuss-free option.

Category:

Description

Common Name

leatherleaf sedge

Size

2L

Genus

Carex are evergreen foliage plants, ideal for groundcover or edging.

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

West, East or South-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained