fbpx

Carex Bronco

£7.99

A useful perennial, with bronze foliage that accentuates other bedding plants.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Bronco Carex

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Carex are evergreen foliage plants, ideal for groundcover or edging.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.15-0.3 metres

Full Spread

0.35 metres

Sunlight

Sun

Soil

Loam, chalk, clay or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained