fbpx

Camellia x williamsii Senorita AGM

£8.50

A beautiful camellia with loose, peony-form pink flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

camellia ‘Senorita’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Camellia are glorious evergreen shrubs with thick, glossy leaves and bright, striking flowers early in the year. Perfect for adding a splash of colour to a spring border and just as happy growing in containers.

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Partial or full shade.

Aspect

Suitable for any aspect.

Soil

Loam, clay or sand.

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well drained.