fbpx

Camellia williamsii E T R Carlyon AGM

£8.50

A white camellia with yellow stamens and well-filled, semi-double flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

camellia ‘E.T.R. Carlyon’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Camellia are glorious evergreen shrubs with thick, glossy leaves and bright, striking flowers early in the year. Perfect for adding a splash of colour to a shrub border but just as happy growing in containers.

Full Height

2.5-4 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Partial or full shade.

Aspect

North, East or West facing.

Soil

Loam, clay or sand.

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well drained.