fbpx

Callistemon linearis

£10.00

One of the hardier, award-winning bottlebrush plants, this specimen has narrow evergreen leaves and bright red flowers in summer.

SKU: 36803 Category:

Description

Common Name

narrow-leaved bottlebrush

Size

2L

Genus

Callistemon are evergreen shrubs with scented leaves and spikes of vibrant flowers. Ideal border or container plants.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

4-8 metres

Full Spread

2.5-4 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South or West-facing

Soil

Sand or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained