fbpx

Brunnera macrophylla Jack Frost AGM

£13.00

A distinctive herbaceous perennial, popular for its large heart-shaped silver leaves, edged and veined with green.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Siberian bugloss ‘Jack Frost’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Brunnera are perennial flowering plants, with blue flowers and hairy leaves. Great for providing ground-cover.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full or partial shade

Aspect

North, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained