fbpx

Brunnera macrophylla Hadspen Cream AGM

£13.00

This spring flowering perennial features irregular margined leaves and baby blue flowers. Its great for shade.

SKU: 18644 Category:

Description

Common Name

Siberian bugloss ‘Hadspen Cream’

Size

3L

Genus

Brunnera are perennial flowering plants, with blue flowers and hairy leaves. Great for providing ground-cover.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full to partial shade

Aspect

East, North or West-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained