fbpx

Brunnera Looking Glass

£13.00

A lush herbaceous perennial with large, shimmering, heart-shaped leaves.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Siberian bugloss ‘Looking Glass’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Brunnera are perennial flowering plants, with blue flowers and hairy leaves. Great for providing ground-cover.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.6 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Sunlight

Partial shade

Soil

Normal, sand or clay

Moisture

Moist or well-drained