fbpx

Brunnera Diane’s Gold

£6.00

An eye-catching perennial, with gold leaves and small blue flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Siberian Bugloss ‘Diane’s Gold’

Size

3L

Genus

Brunnera are perennial flowering plants, with blue flowers and hairy leaves. Great for providing ground-cover.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Partial to full shade

Aspect

North, East or West-facing

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained