fbpx

Brachyglottis Drysdale

£7.00

A compact woody shrub with scallop-edged leaves and covering of silvery fur.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Drysdale’s shrubby ragwort

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Brachyglottis are evergreen shrubs and trees that thrive in sun. Ideal for borders and containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.9 metres

Full Spread

0.9 metres

Time to Full Height

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Soil

Most types

Moisture

Well-drained