fbpx

Aucuba crotonifolia

£10.99

This Japanese laurel makes a lovely, slow-growing evergreen hedge. Its leaves are glossy and feature yellow and green leaves.

SKU: 17706 Category:

Description

Common Name

Japanese laurel ‘Crotonifolia’

Size

3L

Genus

Aucuba are evergreen shrubs with pretty, variegated foliage and petite purple flowers. Ideal for hedging and screening.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

1.5-2.5 metres

Full Spread

1.5-2.5 metres

Time to Full Height

10-20 years

Sunlight

Partial shade to full shade

Aspect

North, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained