fbpx

Armeria Armada Series

£7.99

A lovely perennial, with pink clusters of flowers.

SKU: 35167 Category:

Description

Common Name

Sea thrift

Size

3L

Genus

Armeria are evergreen perennials with concentrated groups of cup-shaped flowers. Ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

0.2 metres

Full Spread

0.3 metres

Time to Full Height

2-3 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained