fbpx

Arabis blepharophylla Spring Charm

£7.99

A mat-forming perennial with scented, deep pink flowers in late spring.

Category:

Description

Common Name

rock cress ‘Frühlingszauber’

Size

3L

Genus

Arabis are evergreen perennials or annuals, with 4-petalled flowers. Usually mat forming, they are ideal for flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring

Full Height

0.1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Sand or loam

Moisture

Well-drained