fbpx

Anthriscus Ravenswing

£13.00

Ravenswing’ is a bushy, deciduous perennial, that is content in most well-drained soil types. White flowers with a blush of pink bloom in spring and summer, making this variety a great addition to flower borders and beds.

SKU: 17694 Category:

Description

Common Name

cow parsley ‘Ravenswing’

Size

3L

Genus

Anthriscus are or evergreen or semi-evergreen ferns, with neatly divided fronds. Ideal for borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Spring to Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

1-2 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Well-drained, or moist but well-drained