fbpx

Anemone Whirlwind

£6.00

A polished perennial with double white flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Japanese anemone ‘Whirlwind’

Size

3L

Genus

Anemone are herbaceous perennials, with 5-petalled flowers. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained