fbpx

Anemone September Charm

£6.00

An inviting perennial, with pretty pink flowers.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

Japanese anemone ‘September Charm’

Size

3L

Genus

Anemone are herbaceous perennials, with 5-petalled flowers. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Clay, chalk, sand or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained