fbpx
Sale!

Anemone x hybrida ‘Honorine Jobert’

£12.00 £8.00

‘Honorine Jobert’ is a clump forming perennial that blooms with pure white flowers in summer, acting as a wonderful foil to its deciduous dark foliage. Happy in most soil types, this variety prefers full sun or partial shade. Available in a 2L pot.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

Japanese anemone ‘Honorine Jobert’

Size

2L

Genus

Anemone are herbaceous perennials, with 5-petalled flowers. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained