fbpx

Anemone ‘Elfin Swan’

£12.49

‘Elfin Swan’ maintains the Swan Series magic of contrasting white front and blue reverse flowers, but with a more compact habit. Slightly smaller, ruffled flowers (impressively) continue flowering into October.

SKU: 36942 Category:

Description

Common Name

windflower ‘Elfin Swan’

Size

3L

Genus

Anemone are herbaceous perennials, with 5-petalled flowers. Ideal for planting in flower borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.4 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained