fbpx

Anchusa Loddon Royalist

£8.99

A striking perennial, with hairy, textured leaves and blue flowers.

SKU: 32269 Category:

Description

Common Name

bugloss ‘Loddon Royalist’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Anchusa are annuals, biennials or perennials, with hairy leaves and blue flowers. Ideal for borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Aspect

Any aspect

Soil

Loam, chalk or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained