fbpx

Alstroemeria Little Miss Tara

£10.99

This long flowering, colourful perennial blooms from mid summer and into autumn, producing sizeable orange flowers with deep yellow throats. Little Miss Tara is a compact specimen which will be happiest in full sun or partial shade.

SKU: 35735 Category:

Description

Common Name

Peruvian lily ‘Tara’

Size

3L

Genus

Alstroemeria are perennials which produce fantastic flowers in a variety of colours. Ideal for flower beds and borders.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun to partial shade

Soil

Sand, loam or chalk

Moisture

Moist but well-drained