fbpx

Agastache ‘Tango’

£8.99

A clump-forming perennial with deciduous foliage and a bushy habit. ‘Tango’ has contrasting green, fragrant foliage and vibrant, tubular, orange flowers. It is happiest in full sun and most soil types.

SKU: 34105 Category:

Description

Common Name

giant hyssop ‘Tango’

Size

2L

Genus

Agastache are herbaceous perennials with fragrant leaves and tubular flowers. Ideal for borders and beds.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

1-2 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Soil

Clay, chalk, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained