fbpx

Agapanthus Jack’s Blue

£7.00

An alluring, semi-evergreen perennial, with deep purple-blue flowers.

Out of stock

Category:

Description

Common Name

African lily ‘Jack’s Blue’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Agapanthus are herbaceous plants that produce large clusters of funnel-shaped flowers, and are best grown in containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1-1.5 metres

Full Spread

0.5-1 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Loam, chalk or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained