fbpx

Agapanthus Graskop

£7.00

A distinctive upright perennial, with dark purple, drooping flowers.

Category:

Description

Common Name

African lily ‘Graskop’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Agapanthus are herbaceous plants that produce large clusters of funnel-shaped flowers, and are best grown in containers.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.5-1 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, clay, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained