fbpx

Agapanthus Evening Eclipse

£7.00

A semi-evergreen, clump-forming perennial with rounded umbels of violet purple flowers from mid to late summer.

Category:

Description

Common Name

Agapanthus ‘Evening Eclipse’

Size

3 Litre Pot

Genus

Agapanthus are herbaceous plants that produce large clusters of funnel-shaped flowers, and are best grown in containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

1.2 metres

Full Spread

0.5-0.6 metres

Time to Full Height

3-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South-facing

Soil

Most types

Moisture

Moist or well-drained