fbpx
Sale!

Agapanthus Charlotte

£14.00 £7.00

An evergreen herbaceous perennial, with blue, star-shaped flowers.

Categories: ,

Description

Common Name

African lily ‘Charlotte’

Size

2 Litre Pot

Genus

Agapanthus are herbaceous plants that produce large clusters of funnel-shaped flowers, and are best grown in containers.

Flowering Period

Summer

Full Height

0.6 metres

Full Spread

0.35 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Chalk, clay, loam or sand

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained