fbpx

Achillea White Beauty

£7.99

A lovely perennial, with dense groups of white flowers.

SKU: 35682 Category:

Description

Common Name

yarrow ‘White Queen’

Size

2L

Genus

Achillea are mat-forming or upright perennials, with groups of small flower heads. Ideal for wildlife gardens or wildflower meadow.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.7 metres

Full Spread

0.6 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, East or West-facing

Soil

Chalk, loam or sand

Moisture

Well-drained or moist but well-drained