fbpx

Achillea Walther Funcke

£5.50

A standout plant, with orange flowers that will later turn cream.

Category:

Description

Common Name

yarrow ‘Walther Funcke’

Size

2L

Genus

Achillea are mat-forming or upright perennials, with groups of small flower heads. Ideal for wildlife gardens or wildflower meadow.

Flowering Period

Summer to Autumn

Full Height

0.1-0.5 metres

Full Spread

0.1-0.5 metres

Time to Full Height

2-5 years

Sunlight

Full sun

Aspect

South, West or East-facing

Soil

Sand, chalk or loam

Moisture

Moist but well-drained or well-drained